Blu-Sub Mechatronics

Subsea M10 7-Segment Display

A compact, single-digit LED readout module for underwater status/parameter monitoring, threaded into an M10x1 fitting and connected to a separately sold Blu-Sub Driver Board (which can drive up to 4 displays) for real-time monitoring of voltage, current, or PWM signals on ROVs and enclosures.

Key specifications

Thread Type
M10x1
Depth Rating
1,000 m / 3,281 ft
Display Size
0.28 inch
Interface
1.25 mm 8-pin connector
All specifications

Before you order: Check its thread, electrical rating and depth rating.

Type
Subsea switches, displays and indicators
₹12,046.74

Includes GST and delivery in India

Imported to order. Lead time confirmed with your quotation.

Display: Red display

SKU BS-SSC-SSLED-RED-10A1 Red display selected

Request a quotation from your cart. No payment is required to submit.

Specifications

Product typeSubsea display
Depth Rating1,000 m / 3,281 ft
Interface1.25 mm 8-pin connector
MaterialAnodized aluminum housing, polycarbonate display cover
WeightDisplay 17 g; Driver Board 11.5 g
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 C
Display Size0.28 inch
Thread TypeM10x1
Colors AvailableRed or Yellow
Wire Length~200 mm
Display DigitsSingle digit, 0-9 and A-F
LED Voltage Range1.7-2.4 V
Forward Current20 mA (60 mA pulse max)
BrightnessYellow 105 mcd / Red 22 mcd
Driver Board Size20 x 55 mm
Driver Board Voltage5 V DC
CommunicationUSART (TTL), 115,200 bps configurable

Options and prices

Option & SKUPriceAdd or enquire
Red displayBS-SSC-SSLED-RED-10A1
₹12,046.74
Request quote for Red display
Yellow displayBS-SSC-SSLED-YLW-10A1
₹12,046.74
Request quote for Yellow display

Spare parts and add-ons

Sold separately. These do not change the price of the options above.

Part & SKUPriceAdd or enquire
Driver board for 7-segment display (board only)BS-SSC-DDB7S-XXX-A1A1
₹10,582.82
Request quote for Driver board for 7-segment display (board only)

Prices are in rupees. Includes GST and delivery in India. Delivery and returns

Accessories and compatibility

Compatible accessories

Named by the manufacturer for this part.

Used for

  • Real-time monitoring of voltage, current, or PWM-based signals on ROVs, subsea enclosures, and tethered underwater systems

The manufacturer lists: Blu-Sub Driver Board (required, sold separately, supports up to 4 displays), aluminum/acrylic end-caps and flanges, watertight enclosure boxes, acrylic/aluminum enclosure tubes, M10 coupling tubes, Universal M8/M10 installation wrench. Includes O-ring and mounting nut.

Questions buyers ask

What is its depth rating?

1,000 m / 3,281 ft.

How does it connect?

1.25 mm 8-pin connector.

Where is the datasheet?

The manufacturer's own page for this part is linked under Documentation on this page; its datasheet and downloads, where the manufacturer publishes them, are there. We also send the datasheet and any drawings with your quotation.

Can I return it?

Yes, within 30 days of delivery, if it is unused and in its original packaging. You pay the return shipping, and we refund 90% of the price after checking the part.

Compare with other subsea switches, displays and indicators

The manufacturers’ figures for this part and the ones most like it, on the rows they publish. — Not specified

ProductDepth RatingMaterialWeightThread Type
Subsea M10 7-Segment Display this page1,000 m / 3,281 ftAnodized aluminum housing, polycarbonate display coverDisplay 17 g; Driver Board 11.5 gM10x1
Subsea M10 Pressure Trigger Switch1,000 m (3,280 ft)Anodized aluminum housing22 gNot specified
Subsea M10 Rotary On/Off Switch (BS-SSC-SSRSW-BLK-10A1)1,000 m (3,280 ft)6061 black anodized aluminum or 316 stainless steel20-43 g depending on variantM10 bulkhead mount (Thread Size)
Subsea M10 Rotary Potentiometer1,000 m (3,280 ft)Black anodized aluminum bulkhead29.5 gM10 x 1 (Thread Size)
Subsea M10 Rotary Waveband Switch1,000 m (3,280 ft)6061 aluminum, black anodized bulkhead, red knobNot specifiedNot specified
Subsea M10 Tap Switch (Non-Latching)1,000 m (3,280 ft)Black anodized aluminumNot specifiedNot specified

Customer reviews

Not yet rated. No customer reviews yet.

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Bought this part from us? Be the first to review it: your review helps the next buyer choose.