Blu-Sub Mechatronics

Subsea Dimmable LED Light (1500 Lumens / 6000K)

SKU BS-SSC-SSLED-BLK-A1A2

A high-performance underwater LED light built for subsea lighting on ROVs, USVs, and robotics platforms, delivering 1,500 lumens of 6,000K daylight-balanced output with PWM dimming control. Machined from corrosion-resistant aluminum alloy with a seamless, screw-free exterior and an industrial-grade tempered glass lens compatible with standard 25 mm filters.

Key specifications

Depth Rating
1,000 m / 3,281 ft (recommended under 800 m for continuous use)
Brightness
1,500 lumens
Input Voltage
10-28 V
Color Temperature
6,000 K
All specifications

Before you order: Check its brightness, supply voltage, dimming control and depth rating.

Part number
BS-SSC-SSLED-BLK-A1A2
Type
Lights
Manufacturer's range
Blu-Sub underwater LED lights
₹23,928.21

Includes GST and delivery in India

Imported to order. Lead time confirmed with your quotation.

Request a quotation from your cart. No payment is required to submit.

Specifications

Product typeUnderwater light
Depth Rating1,000 m / 3,281 ft (recommended under 800 m for continuous use)
Power17 W maximum
Dimensions98 mm length x 30 mm diameter
MaterialAnodized aluminum alloy
Weight168 g
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 C
Input Voltage10-28 V
Brightness1,500 lumens
Color Temperature6,000 K
CRI74
Beam Angle~90 degrees
Cable3-core (16 AWG) Deep-Sea cable, 800 mm
Dimming ModePWM control
Filter Compatibility25 mm cylindrical universal filters

Price and supplied configuration

SKU
BS-SSC-SSLED-BLK-A1A2
Price
₹23,928.21

Prices are in rupees. Includes GST and delivery in India. Delivery and returns

Accessories and compatibility

Compatible accessories

Named by the manufacturer for this part.

Used for

  • Subsea illumination for ROVs, USVs, and underwater robotics; noted as compatible with Pixhawk and ArduSub control systems

The manufacturer lists: Subsea Accessory Mounting Bracket (25 mm cylindrical seat), Deep-Sea cable penetrators and M10 gland variants, cable connectors and dummy sealing caps, MOS Low-Side Switch Board, Toggle Relay Control Module, M10 coupling tube. Bare wire leads require a separately sold waterproof feedthrough.

Questions buyers ask

What is its depth rating?

1,000 m / 3,281 ft (recommended under 800 m for continuous use).

What voltage does it run on?

10-28 V.

Where is the datasheet?

The manufacturer's own page for this part is linked under Documentation on this page; its datasheet and downloads, where the manufacturer publishes them, are there. We also send the datasheet and any drawings with your quotation.

Can I return it?

Yes, within 30 days of delivery, if it is unused and in its original packaging. You pay the return shipping, and we refund 90% of the price after checking the part.

Compare with other lights

The manufacturers’ figures for this part and the ones most like it, on the rows they publish. — Not specified

ProductDepth RatingBrightness
Subsea Dimmable LED Light (1500 Lumens / 6000K) this page1,000 m / 3,281 ft (recommended under 800 m for continuous use)1,500 lumens
Lumen Subsea Light for ROV/AUV500 mUp to 1500 lumens per light
Lumen Subsea Light (Pre-Connected Sets) - Number of Lights - 2500 mUp to 1500 lumens per light
Lumen Subsea Light (Pre-Connected Sets) - Number of Lights - 4500 mUp to 1500 lumens per light

Customer reviews

Not yet rated. No customer reviews yet.

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Bought this part from us? Be the first to review it: your review helps the next buyer choose.